Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas)
CommunityMCP server by KuudoAI · updated · ★ 0
MCP retrieval server for indexed Amazon Ads, Seller Central, and Vendor Central knowledge. Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas) is a community project by KuudoAI, not verified by a company domain.
Last commit 46 days ago
MIT: permissive, fine for commercial use
Clear description, published package or server URL, original repository
Not checked yet. What we check
What you need
| Setting | Needed | What it is |
|---|---|---|
AuthorizationHeader | Optional | Kuudo API key or deployment bearer token. |
From the publisher's entry in the official MCP Registry. Required settings are already in the install config below as placeholders.
Install Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas)
Built from the published package, never by AIclaude mcp add --transport http amazon-knowledge-retrieval-mcp-server-am https://{AGENT_ATLAS_HOST}/mcpRun in your terminal. Add --scope user to use it in every project.
Step-by-step: install Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas) in Claude Code
{
"mcpServers": {
"amazon-knowledge-retrieval-mcp-server-am": {
"url": "https://{AGENT_ATLAS_HOST}/mcp"
}
}
}Settings, Developer, Edit config. Paste into claude_desktop_config.json and restart.
Step-by-step: install Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas) in Claude Desktop
{
"mcpServers": {
"amazon-knowledge-retrieval-mcp-server-am": {
"url": "https://{AGENT_ATLAS_HOST}/mcp"
}
}
}Add to ~/.cursor/mcp.json (all projects) or .cursor/mcp.json (this project).
Step-by-step: install Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas) in Cursor
{
"servers": {
"amazon-knowledge-retrieval-mcp-server-am": {
"url": "https://{AGENT_ATLAS_HOST}/mcp"
}
}
}Add to .vscode/mcp.json. VS Code uses "servers", not "mcpServers".
Step-by-step: install Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas) in VS Code
{
"mcpServers": {
"amazon-knowledge-retrieval-mcp-server-am": {
"serverUrl": "https://{AGENT_ATLAS_HOST}/mcp"
}
}
}Add to ~/.gemini/config/mcp_config.json (all projects) or .agents/mcp_config.json (this project).
Step-by-step: install Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas) in Antigravity CLI
https://{AGENT_ATLAS_HOST}/mcpIn ChatGPT: Settings, Connectors, Add custom connector, then paste this URL. Works in any client that supports remote servers.
Step-by-step: install Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas) in ChatGPT
MCP servers run with your permissions and can read what you give them access to. Some need an API key: check the README and add it under env in the amazon-knowledge-retrieval-mcp-server-am block.
Weekly newsletter
Like Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas)? Get the best new MCP servers every week
The best new tools, security warnings before you install something risky, and one practical tip. Free, three minute read.
Alternatives to Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas)
All alternatives →Open-source MCP server for LinkedIn. Give Claude and any MCP-compatible AI agent access to profiles, companies, jobs, and messages.
Social intelligence for 10 networks: read posts and trends, monitor brand mentions, then create.
Official Model Context Protocol server for Plunk — send email, manage contacts, campaigns and segments from an AI agent
MCP server for searching and fetching 6,500+ brand SVGs from thesvg.org
Turn long videos into viral vertical shorts and publish them to TikTok, Instagram and YouTube.
Managed TikTok/Instagram/YouTube accounts + video posting at scale, operated by human managers.
Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas): common questions
How do I install Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas)?
In Claude Code run claude mcp add --transport http amazon-knowledge-retrieval-mcp-server-am https://{AGENT_ATLAS_HOST}/mcp. For Claude Desktop, Cursor and VS Code, paste the config shown above and restart. See the install guides.
Is Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas) the official server?
Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas) is a community project by KuudoAI, not verified by a company domain.
Is Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas) free?
The code is published under the MIT licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.
Is Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas) safe to use?
It scores 27 of 100. Grades: maintenance B, licence A, quality C. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.
What are alternatives to Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas)?
Similar MCP servers: Linkedin MCP server, Nooticr, Plunk MCP, Thesvg MCP Server.
Does Amazon knowledge retrieval MCP server (Amazon Agent Atlas) work with ChatGPT?
Yes. Add its server URL in ChatGPT as a custom connector. See MCP in ChatGPT.
