AdYour product here, seen by people installing AI tools every day

Artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server

Verified · smithery.ai

MCP server by Artin0123 · updated · ★ 2

Score 31

Analyze images and videos with Gemini to get fast, reliable visual insights. Handle content from U… Artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server is published by smithery.ai from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Yours? Claim it

Install Artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server

Built from the published package, never by AI
claude mcp add --transport http artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server https://server.smithery.ai/@Artin0123/gemini-image-mcp-server/mcp

Run in your terminal. Add --scope user to use it in every project.

Step-by-step: install Artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server in Claude Code

MCP servers run with your permissions and can read what you give them access to. Some need an API key: check the README and add it under env in the artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server block.

Maintenance

Last commit 380 days ago

Licence

MIT: permissive, fine for commercial use

Quality

Clear description, published package or server URL

Security

Not checked yet. What we check

What you need

SettingNeededWhat it is
AuthorizationHeaderOptionalBearer token for Smithery authentication

From the publisher's entry in the official MCP Registry. Required settings are already in the install config below as placeholders.

Weekly newsletter

Like Artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server? Get the best new MCP servers every week

The best new tools, security warnings before you install something risky, and one practical tip. Free, three minute read.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy

Alternatives to Artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server

All alternatives →

Artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server: common questions

How do I install Artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server?

In Claude Code run claude mcp add --transport http artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server https://server.smithery.ai/@Artin0123/gemini-image-mcp-server/mcp. For Claude Desktop, Cursor and VS Code, paste the config shown above and restart. See the install guides.

Is Artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server the official server?

Artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server is published by smithery.ai from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Is Artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server free?

The code is published under the MIT licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.

Is Artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server safe to use?

It scores 31 of 100. Grades: maintenance F, licence A, quality D. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.

What are alternatives to Artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server?

Similar MCP servers: voicemode, FunASR, Remove AI Watermarks, Server Video Resource.

Does Artin0123-gemini-image-mcp-server work with ChatGPT?

Yes. Add its server URL in ChatGPT as a custom connector. See MCP in ChatGPT.

Add to stack

Loading.