AdYour product here, seen by people installing AI tools every day

obsidian-notion-bridge

Skill by ntaffzii · updated · ★ 4

Score 39

Safely bridge Obsidian Markdown notes and Notion pages while preserving source-of-truth, tags, links, page IDs, URLs, and metadata. Use when the user asks to sync, publish, migrate, convert, summarize, or organize knowledge between Obsidian, Notion, local memory, or RAG indexes. obsidian-notion-bridge is published by ntaffzii on GitHub.

Yours? Claim it
Works withClaude CodeClaude apps Antigravity CLI

Install obsidian-notion-bridge

Built from the published package, never by AI
git clone --depth 1 https://github.com/ntaffzii/Skill-Agents /tmp/Skill-Agents && mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills && cp -r /tmp/Skill-Agents/skills/obsidian/obsidian-notion-bridge ~/.claude/skills/obsidian-notion-bridge

Run in your terminal. Claude Code loads skills from ~/.claude/skills automatically.

Step-by-step: install obsidian-notion-bridge in Claude Code

Skills can run scripts on your machine. Some need an API key: check the README.

Maintenance

Last commit 18 days ago

Licence

MIT: permissive, fine for commercial use

Quality

Clear description, installs from GitHub, original repository

Security

Not checked yet. What we check

Weekly newsletter

Like obsidian-notion-bridge? Get the best new skills every week

The best new tools, security warnings before you install something risky, and one practical tip. Free, three minute read.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy

Alternatives to obsidian-notion-bridge

All alternatives →

obsidian-notion-bridge: common questions

How do I install obsidian-notion-bridge?

Run the command above to copy the skill into ~/.claude/skills/. Claude Code picks it up automatically.

Is obsidian-notion-bridge free?

The code is published under the MIT licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.

Is obsidian-notion-bridge safe to use?

It scores 39 of 100. Grades: maintenance A, licence A, quality C. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.

What are alternatives to obsidian-notion-bridge?

Similar skills: docs-write, plan-review, aria-treeitem-name, i18n-localizer.

Add to stack

Loading.