AdYour product here, seen by people installing AI tools every day

vendor-due-diligence-ai-act-beschaffung

Skill by Klotzkette · updated · ★ 1.7k

Score 68

Für digitale Werkzeuge-Beschaffung: Vendor Due Diligence: ordnet Norm, Beweislast und Gegenargument; Ergebnis: Prüfprodukt mit Risiko und nächstem Schritt. vendor-due-diligence-ai-act-beschaffung is published by Klotzkette on GitHub.

Yours? Claim it
Works withClaude CodeClaude apps Antigravity CLI

Install vendor-due-diligence-ai-act-beschaffung

Built from the published package, never by AI
git clone --depth 1 https://github.com/Klotzkette/claude-fuer-deutsches-recht /tmp/claude-fuer-deutsches-recht && mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills && cp -r /tmp/claude-fuer-deutsches-recht/ki-vo-ai-act-pruefer/skills/vendor-due-diligence-ai-act-beschaffung ~/.claude/skills/vendor-due-diligence-ai-act-beschaffung

Run in your terminal. Claude Code loads skills from ~/.claude/skills automatically.

Step-by-step: install vendor-due-diligence-ai-act-beschaffung in Claude Code

Skills can run scripts on your machine. Some need an API key: check the README.

Maintenance

Last commit 4 days ago

Licence

Apache-2.0: permissive, fine for commercial use

Quality

Clear description, installs from GitHub, 1,725 stars, original repository

Security

No risky patterns in the files we checked

Weekly newsletter

Like vendor-due-diligence-ai-act-beschaffung? Get the best new skills every week

The best new tools, security warnings before you install something risky, and one practical tip. Free, three minute read.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy

Security check

A

No download-and-run commands, hidden instructions or signs of sending keys out were found.

Checked automatically: ki-vo-ai-act-pruefer/skills/vendor-due-diligence-ai-act-beschaffung/SKILL.md. This looks for known risky patterns and is not a full audit. How grades work

Inside the skill

  • SKILL.md1 KB

Alternatives to vendor-due-diligence-ai-act-beschaffung

All alternatives →

vendor-due-diligence-ai-act-beschaffung: common questions

How do I install vendor-due-diligence-ai-act-beschaffung?

Run the command above to copy the skill into ~/.claude/skills/. Claude Code picks it up automatically.

Is vendor-due-diligence-ai-act-beschaffung free?

The code is published under the Apache-2.0 licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.

Is vendor-due-diligence-ai-act-beschaffung safe to use?

It scores 68 of 100. Grades: maintenance A, licence A, quality A. Security check: grade A, no risky patterns found in the files checked. Review the code before you install. How grades work.

What are alternatives to vendor-due-diligence-ai-act-beschaffung?

Similar skills: cost-report, agent-mode, frontend-api-contracts, audit-agents.

Add to stack

Loading.