openrouter-routing-rules
Skill by David-Li0406 · updated · ★ 2
Implement intelligent model routing based on request characteristics. Use when optimizing for cost, speed, or quality per request. Trigger with phrases like 'openrouter routing', 'model selection', 'smart routing', 'dynamic model'. openrouter-routing-rules is published by David-Li0406 on GitHub.
Last commit 101 days ago
No licence found, so reuse rights are unclear
Clear description, installs from GitHub, original repository
Not checked yet. What we check
Install openrouter-routing-rules
Built from the published package, never by AIgit clone --depth 1 https://github.com/David-Li0406/meta-skill-evloving /tmp/meta-skill-evloving && mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills && cp -r /tmp/meta-skill-evloving/skill-flow/data/skills-refined-autoskill-36k/skillsmp/openrouter-routing-rules ~/.claude/skills/openrouter-routing-rulesRun in your terminal. Claude Code loads skills from ~/.claude/skills automatically.
Step-by-step: install openrouter-routing-rules in Claude Code
git clone --depth 1 https://github.com/David-Li0406/meta-skill-evloving /tmp/meta-skill-evloving && mkdir -p ~/.gemini/antigravity-cli/skills && cp -r /tmp/meta-skill-evloving/skill-flow/data/skills-refined-autoskill-36k/skillsmp/openrouter-routing-rules ~/.gemini/antigravity-cli/skills/openrouter-routing-rulesAntigravity CLI loads skills from ~/.gemini/antigravity-cli/skills, or .agents/skills for one project.
Step-by-step: install openrouter-routing-rules in Antigravity CLI
Skills can run scripts on your machine. Some need an API key: check the README.
Weekly newsletter
Like openrouter-routing-rules? Get the best new skills every week
The best new tools, security warnings before you install something risky, and one practical tip. Free, three minute read.
Alternatives to openrouter-routing-rules
All alternatives →Generate a cost report showing token usage and USD costs by agent and model
Unified tool for managing agent LLM modes (add, remove, update, list, switch).
This skill should be used when the user asks to "add an API call", "change a backend", "update settings persistence", "change conversation events", "fix backend auth", "add Agent Server support", or changes src/api, backend registry, Cloud/runtime transport, settings, secrets, compatibility, or conversation resume behavior.
Audit or rewrite AGENTS.md so it holds only lasting principles. Run it only when the user asks for it by name; never invoke it on your own.
Reference for briefing a subagent or a fork — what to put in the prompt, what not to delegate, and a worked example. Load before writing a delegation prompt; the Agent tool's own description carries the launch rules and the background-agent rules.
Use ONLY for abstract DataChain SDK questions — API usage, method signatures, or code patterns — when no specific dataset or bucket is referenced. If the request mentions creating, saving, listing, exploring datasets or buckets, use datachain-knowledge instead.
openrouter-routing-rules: common questions
How do I install openrouter-routing-rules?
Run the command above to copy the skill into ~/.claude/skills/. Claude Code picks it up automatically.
Is openrouter-routing-rules free?
The code is public, but no licence file was found, so check the repository before commercial use.
Is openrouter-routing-rules safe to use?
It scores 19 of 100. Grades: maintenance C, licence F, quality C. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.
What are alternatives to openrouter-routing-rules?
Similar skills: cost-report, agent-mode, frontend-api-contracts, audit-agents.
