AdYour product here, seen by people installing AI tools every day

MCP Google Search Console

Verified · npm:@pipeworx

MCP server by pipeworx-io · updated · ★ 0 · 20 downloads a week

Score 58

Google Search Console MCP Pack MCP Google Search Console is published by npm:@pipeworx from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Yours? Claim it

Install MCP Google Search Console

Built from the published package, never by AI
claude mcp add mcp-google-search-console -- npx -y @pipeworx/mcp-google_search_console

Run in your terminal. Add --scope user to use it in every project.

Step-by-step: install MCP Google Search Console in Claude Code

MCP servers run with your permissions and can read what you give them access to. Some need an API key: check the README and add it under env in the mcp-google-search-console block.

Maintenance

Last commit 27 days ago

Licence

MIT: permissive, fine for commercial use

Quality

Published package or server URL, original repository

Security

Not checked yet. What we check

Weekly newsletter

Like MCP Google Search Console? Get the best new MCP servers every week

The best new tools, security warnings before you install something risky, and one practical tip. Free, three minute read.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy

Alternatives to MCP Google Search Console

All alternatives →

MCP Google Search Console: common questions

How do I install MCP Google Search Console?

In Claude Code run claude mcp add mcp-google-search-console -- npx -y @pipeworx/mcp-google_search_console. For Claude Desktop, Cursor and VS Code, paste the config shown above and restart. See the install guides.

Is MCP Google Search Console the official server?

MCP Google Search Console is published by npm:@pipeworx from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Is MCP Google Search Console free?

The code is published under the MIT licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.

Is MCP Google Search Console safe to use?

It scores 58 of 100. Grades: maintenance A, licence A, quality D. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.

What are alternatives to MCP Google Search Console?

Similar MCP servers: exa, Agent Skills Search Server, brave, Atlassian Rovo MCP Server.

Does MCP Google Search Console work with ChatGPT?

Not directly. It runs locally, and ChatGPT only connects to remote servers with a URL. Use it in Claude Code, Claude Desktop, Cursor, VS Code or Codex.

Add to stack

Loading.