AdYour product here, seen by people installing AI tools every day

MCP Arcgis Leecounty

Verified · npm:@pipeworx

MCP server by pipeworx-io · updated · ★ 0 · 9 downloads a week

Score 51

Lee County GIS — Lee County, Florida open geospatial data (ArcGIS). MCP Arcgis Leecounty is published by npm:@pipeworx from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Yours? Claim it

Install MCP Arcgis Leecounty

Built from the published package, never by AI
claude mcp add mcp-arcgis-leecounty -- npx -y @pipeworx/mcp-arcgis-leecounty

Run in your terminal. Add --scope user to use it in every project.

Step-by-step: install MCP Arcgis Leecounty in Claude Code

MCP servers run with your permissions and can read what you give them access to. Some need an API key: check the README and add it under env in the mcp-arcgis-leecounty block.

Maintenance

Last commit 4 days ago

Licence

MIT: permissive, fine for commercial use

Quality

Clear description, published package or server URL, original repository

Security

Not checked yet. What we check

Weekly newsletter

Like MCP Arcgis Leecounty? Get the best new MCP servers every week

The best new tools, security warnings before you install something risky, and one practical tip. Free, three minute read.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy

Alternatives to MCP Arcgis Leecounty

All alternatives →

MCP Arcgis Leecounty: common questions

How do I install MCP Arcgis Leecounty?

In Claude Code run claude mcp add mcp-arcgis-leecounty -- npx -y @pipeworx/mcp-arcgis-leecounty. For Claude Desktop, Cursor and VS Code, paste the config shown above and restart. See the install guides.

Is MCP Arcgis Leecounty the official server?

MCP Arcgis Leecounty is published by npm:@pipeworx from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Is MCP Arcgis Leecounty free?

The code is published under the MIT licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.

Is MCP Arcgis Leecounty safe to use?

It scores 51 of 100. Grades: maintenance A, licence A, quality C. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.

What are alternatives to MCP Arcgis Leecounty?

Similar MCP servers: Jitsu, Oh My Posh Validator, World Monitor, mcp.

Does MCP Arcgis Leecounty work with ChatGPT?

Not directly. It runs locally, and ChatGPT only connects to remote servers with a URL. Use it in Claude Code, Claude Desktop, Cursor, VS Code or Codex.

Add to stack

Loading.