AdYour product here, seen by people installing AI tools every day Sponsor slots open: 12 of 12, from $249 a month

Ng Diagram MCP

Verified · npm:@ng-diagram

MCP server by synergycodes · updated · ★ 583 · 47 downloads a week

Score 82

MCP server for ng-diagram documentation search Ng Diagram MCP is published by npm:@ng-diagram from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Yours? Claim it
Maintenance

Last commit 8 days ago

Licence

Apache-2.0: permissive, fine for commercial use

Quality

Published package or server URL, 583 stars, original repository

Security

No risky patterns in the files we checked

Install Ng Diagram MCP

Built from the published package, never by AI
claude mcp add ng-diagram-mcp -- npx -y @ng-diagram/mcp

Run in your terminal. Add --scope user to use it in every project.

Step-by-step: install Ng Diagram MCP in Claude Code

MCP servers run with your permissions and can read what you give them access to. Some need an API key: check the README and add it under env in the ng-diagram-mcp block.

Weekly newsletter

Like Ng Diagram MCP? Get the best new MCP servers every week

The best new tools, security warnings before you install something risky, and one practical tip. Free, three minute read.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy

Security check

A

No download-and-run commands, hidden instructions or signs of sending keys out were found.

Checked automatically: README.md, package.json. This looks for known risky patterns and is not a full audit. How grades work

Alternatives to Ng Diagram MCP

All alternatives →

Ng Diagram MCP: common questions

How do I install Ng Diagram MCP?

In Claude Code run claude mcp add ng-diagram-mcp -- npx -y @ng-diagram/mcp. For Claude Desktop, Cursor and VS Code, paste the config shown above and restart. See the install guides.

Is Ng Diagram MCP the official server?

Ng Diagram MCP is published by npm:@ng-diagram from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Is Ng Diagram MCP free?

The code is published under the Apache-2.0 licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.

Is Ng Diagram MCP safe to use?

It scores 82 of 100. Grades: maintenance A, licence A, quality B. Security check: grade A, no risky patterns found in the files checked. Review the code before you install. How grades work.

What are alternatives to Ng Diagram MCP?

Similar MCP servers: GitDiagram, draw.io, Pascal 3D Editor, Agent-Native Plan.

Does Ng Diagram MCP work with ChatGPT?

Not directly. It runs locally, and ChatGPT only connects to remote servers with a URL. Use it in Claude Code, Claude Desktop, Cursor, VS Code or Codex.

Add to stack

Loading.