AdYour product here, seen by people installing AI tools every day Sponsor slots open: 12 of 12, from $249 a month

Vite Plugin Dev

Verified · npm:@iwsdk

MCP server by felixtrz · updated · 2.3k downloads a week

Score 81

Vite plugin for IWSDK development — XR emulation, AI agent tooling, and Playwright browser Vite Plugin Dev is published by npm:@iwsdk from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Licence

MIT: permissive, fine for commercial use

Quality

Clear description, published package or server URL, original repository

Security

Not checked yet. What we check

Install Vite Plugin Dev

Built from the published package, never by AI
claude mcp add vite-plugin-dev -- npx -y @iwsdk/vite-plugin-dev

Run in your terminal. Add --scope user to use it in every project.

Step-by-step: install Vite Plugin Dev in Claude Code

MCP servers run with your permissions and can read what you give them access to. Some need an API key: check the README and add it under env in the vite-plugin-dev block.

Alternatives to Vite Plugin Dev

All alternatives →

Vite Plugin Dev: common questions

How do I install Vite Plugin Dev?

In Claude Code run claude mcp add vite-plugin-dev -- npx -y @iwsdk/vite-plugin-dev. For Claude Desktop, Cursor and VS Code, paste the config shown above and restart. See the install guides.

Is Vite Plugin Dev the official server?

Vite Plugin Dev is published by npm:@iwsdk from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Is Vite Plugin Dev free?

The code is published under the MIT licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.

Is Vite Plugin Dev safe to use?

It scores 81 of 100. Grades: licence A, quality C. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.

What are alternatives to Vite Plugin Dev?

Similar MCP servers: browser-use, Actionbook, Cline, Scrapling MCP Server.

Does Vite Plugin Dev work with ChatGPT?

Not directly. It runs locally, and ChatGPT only connects to remote servers with a URL. Use it in Claude Code, Claude Desktop, Cursor, VS Code or Codex.