AdYour product here, seen by people installing AI tools every day

Gam Report MCP

Verified · npm:gam-report-mcp

MCP server by infrahark · updated · 486 downloads a week

Score 73

MCP server for Google Ad Manager reporting Gam Report MCP is published by npm:gam-report-mcp from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Install Gam Report MCP

Built from the published package, never by AI
claude mcp add gam-report-mcp -- npx -y gam-report-mcp

Run in your terminal. Add --scope user to use it in every project.

Step-by-step: install Gam Report MCP in Claude Code

MCP servers run with your permissions and can read what you give them access to. Some need an API key: check the README and add it under env in the gam-report-mcp block.

Licence

MIT: permissive, fine for commercial use

Quality

Published package or server URL, original repository

Security

Not checked yet. What we check

Weekly newsletter

Like Gam Report MCP? Get the best new MCP servers every week

The best new tools, security warnings before you install something risky, and one practical tip. Free, three minute read.

No spam. Unsubscribe in one click. Privacy

Alternatives to Gam Report MCP

All alternatives →

Gam Report MCP: common questions

How do I install Gam Report MCP?

In Claude Code run claude mcp add gam-report-mcp -- npx -y gam-report-mcp. For Claude Desktop, Cursor and VS Code, paste the config shown above and restart. See the install guides.

Is Gam Report MCP the official server?

Gam Report MCP is published by npm:gam-report-mcp from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Is Gam Report MCP free?

The code is published under the MIT licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.

Is Gam Report MCP safe to use?

It scores 73 of 100. Grades: licence A, quality D. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.

What are alternatives to Gam Report MCP?

Similar MCP servers: Linkedin MCP server, Nooticr, Plunk MCP, Thesvg MCP Server.

Does Gam Report MCP work with ChatGPT?

Not directly. It runs locally, and ChatGPT only connects to remote servers with a URL. Use it in Claude Code, Claude Desktop, Cursor, VS Code or Codex.

Add to stack

Loading.