AdYour product here, seen by people installing AI tools every day Sponsor slots open: 12 of 12, from $249 a month

Nestjs Agent MCP

Verified · npm:@dudousxd

MCP server by DavideCarvalho · updated · ★ 4 · 216 downloads a week

Score 76

nestjs-agent MCP client — import an external Model Context Protocol server's tools as governed nestjs-agent tools Nestjs Agent MCP is published by npm:@dudousxd from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Maintenance

Last commit in the past day

Licence

MIT: permissive, fine for commercial use

Quality

Clear description, published package or server URL, original repository

Security

Not checked yet. What we check

Install Nestjs Agent MCP

Built from the published package, never by AI
claude mcp add nestjs-agent-mcp -- npx -y @dudousxd/nestjs-agent-mcp

Run in your terminal. Add --scope user to use it in every project.

Step-by-step: install Nestjs Agent MCP in Claude Code

MCP servers run with your permissions and can read what you give them access to. Some need an API key: check the README and add it under env in the nestjs-agent-mcp block.

Alternatives to Nestjs Agent MCP

All alternatives →

Nestjs Agent MCP: common questions

How do I install Nestjs Agent MCP?

In Claude Code run claude mcp add nestjs-agent-mcp -- npx -y @dudousxd/nestjs-agent-mcp. For Claude Desktop, Cursor and VS Code, paste the config shown above and restart. See the install guides.

Is Nestjs Agent MCP the official server?

Nestjs Agent MCP is published by npm:@dudousxd from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Is Nestjs Agent MCP free?

The code is published under the MIT licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.

Is Nestjs Agent MCP safe to use?

It scores 76 of 100. Grades: maintenance A, licence A, quality C. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.

What are alternatives to Nestjs Agent MCP?

Similar MCP servers: Codebase Memory, ha-mcp, Pi MCP, Pi MCP Adapter.

Does Nestjs Agent MCP work with ChatGPT?

Not directly. It runs locally, and ChatGPT only connects to remote servers with a URL. Use it in Claude Code, Claude Desktop, Cursor, VS Code or Codex.