AdYour product here, seen by people installing AI tools every day Sponsor slots open: 12 of 12, from $249 a month

MCP Evernote

Verified · npm:@avinsonmassif

MCP server by avinsonmassif · updated · ★ 0 · 2 downloads a week

Score 29

MCP server for Evernote integration with note management and synchronization MCP Evernote is published by npm:@avinsonmassif from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Maintenance

Last commit 180 days ago

Licence

No licence found, so reuse rights are unclear

Quality

Clear description, published package or server URL

Security

Not checked yet. What we check

Install MCP Evernote

Built from the published package, never by AI
claude mcp add mcp-evernote -- npx -y @avinsonmassif/mcp-evernote

Run in your terminal. Add --scope user to use it in every project.

Step-by-step: install MCP Evernote in Claude Code

MCP servers run with your permissions and can read what you give them access to. Some need an API key: check the README and add it under env in the mcp-evernote block.

Alternatives to MCP Evernote

All alternatives →

MCP Evernote: common questions

How do I install MCP Evernote?

In Claude Code run claude mcp add mcp-evernote -- npx -y @avinsonmassif/mcp-evernote. For Claude Desktop, Cursor and VS Code, paste the config shown above and restart. See the install guides.

Is MCP Evernote the official server?

MCP Evernote is published by npm:@avinsonmassif from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Is MCP Evernote free?

The code is published under the NOASSERTION licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.

Is MCP Evernote safe to use?

It scores 29 of 100. Grades: maintenance C, licence F, quality D. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.

What are alternatives to MCP Evernote?

Similar MCP servers: Agent Afk, Agent-Native Clips, Agent-Native Calendar, kaneo.

Does MCP Evernote work with ChatGPT?

Not directly. It runs locally, and ChatGPT only connects to remote servers with a URL. Use it in Claude Code, Claude Desktop, Cursor, VS Code or Codex.