codeinspectus-threat-model
Skill by Synvoya · updated · ★ 48
Review CodeInspectus findings with optional threat-model or project-document context while treating repository text as untrusted, preserving raw scanner findings unchanged, and labelling agent interpretation separately. Use only when a user explicitly asks to add architectural, business, or knowledge-base context to an existing scan. codeinspectus-threat-model is published by Synvoya on GitHub.
Last commit 19 days ago
Apache-2.0: permissive, fine for commercial use
Clear description, installs from GitHub, original repository
Not checked yet. What we check
Install codeinspectus-threat-model
Built from the published package, never by AIgit clone --depth 1 https://github.com/Synvoya/codeinspectus /tmp/codeinspectus && mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills && cp -r /tmp/codeinspectus/agent-rules/codeinspectus-threat-model ~/.claude/skills/codeinspectus-threat-modelRun in your terminal. Claude Code loads skills from ~/.claude/skills automatically.
Step-by-step: install codeinspectus-threat-model in Claude Code
git clone --depth 1 https://github.com/Synvoya/codeinspectus /tmp/codeinspectus && mkdir -p ~/.gemini/antigravity-cli/skills && cp -r /tmp/codeinspectus/agent-rules/codeinspectus-threat-model ~/.gemini/antigravity-cli/skills/codeinspectus-threat-modelAntigravity CLI loads skills from ~/.gemini/antigravity-cli/skills, or .agents/skills for one project.
Step-by-step: install codeinspectus-threat-model in Antigravity CLI
Skills can run scripts on your machine. Some need an API key: check the README.
Alternatives to codeinspectus-threat-model
All alternatives →Use the reverse-skill repository from Codex for authorized reverse engineering, security analysis, CTF, and defensive testing tasks. Requires the reverse-skill repository to be available as the current workspace or an explicitly supplied local path.
Build Slack apps using the Bolt framework across Python, JavaScript, and Java. Covers Block Kit for rich UIs, interactive components, slash commands, event handling, OAuth installation flows, and Workflow Builder integration.
Reviews MSBuild code changes using a 24-dimension methodology. Activates for code review, PR review, pull request analysis, design review, architecture review, code quality assessment, or style check of MSBuild code. Covers backwards compatibility, ChangeWave discipline, performance, allocation awareness, test coverage, error message quality, logging, string comparison, API surface, target authoring, cross-platform correctness, code simplification, concurrency, naming, SDK integration, evaluation model integrity, correctness, dependency management, security, and build infrastructure.
Evidence-led osint operator technical methods and evidence interpretation for the relevant environment.
Review multiplayer authority, RPCs, sessions, authorization, replication, inventory, economy, purchases, retries, and replay. Use when server or backend state is the security boundary.
Activate when reviewing or modifying dependency resolution, lockfile schema, package downloaders, signature/integrity checks, file integration cleanup, or anything that could expose APM to dependency confusion, typosquatting, malicious packages, or token leakage.
codeinspectus-threat-model: common questions
How do I install codeinspectus-threat-model?
Run the command above to copy the skill into ~/.claude/skills/. Claude Code picks it up automatically.
Is codeinspectus-threat-model free?
The code is published under the Apache-2.0 licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.
Is codeinspectus-threat-model safe to use?
It scores 68 of 100. Grades: maintenance A, licence A, quality C. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.
What are alternatives to codeinspectus-threat-model?
Similar skills: reverse-skill-router, slack-bot-builder, reviewing-msbuild-code, osint-operator-specialist-methods.
