threejs-temporal-surfaces
Skill by jorgeasaurus · updated · ★ 14
Build screen-space temporal surface effects in Three.js. Use for full-resolution touch-history ping-pong, frost and thaw masks, reduced-resolution separable blur, static crystalline structure targets, and two-scale normal-map refraction. threejs-temporal-surfaces is published by jorgeasaurus on GitHub.
Last commit 65 days ago
No licence found, so reuse rights are unclear
Clear description, installs from GitHub, original repository
Not checked yet. What we check
Install threejs-temporal-surfaces
Built from the published package, never by AIgit clone --depth 1 https://github.com/jorgeasaurus/agent-skills /tmp/agent-skills && mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills && cp -r /tmp/agent-skills/threejs-temporal-surfaces ~/.claude/skills/threejs-temporal-surfacesRun in your terminal. Claude Code loads skills from ~/.claude/skills automatically.
Step-by-step: install threejs-temporal-surfaces in Claude Code
git clone --depth 1 https://github.com/jorgeasaurus/agent-skills /tmp/agent-skills && mkdir -p ~/.gemini/antigravity-cli/skills && cp -r /tmp/agent-skills/threejs-temporal-surfaces ~/.gemini/antigravity-cli/skills/threejs-temporal-surfacesAntigravity CLI loads skills from ~/.gemini/antigravity-cli/skills, or .agents/skills for one project.
Step-by-step: install threejs-temporal-surfaces in Antigravity CLI
Skills can run scripts on your machine. Some need an API key: check the README.
Alternatives to threejs-temporal-surfaces
All alternatives →Use when auditing slow page loads, heavy assets, or rendering delays related to Optimize third-party script loading. Verify the actual bottleneck in DevTools, Lighthouse, or field data before recommending changes.
Advogado especialista em todas as areas do Direito brasileiro: familia, criminal, trabalhista, tributario, consumidor, imobiliario, empresarial, civil e constitucional.
Use when auditing slow page loads, heavy assets, or rendering delays related to Use secure and up-to-date JS libraries. Verify the actual bottleneck in DevTools, Lighthouse, or field data before recommending changes.
Use when reviewing rendered HTML, interactive components, or design-system patterns related to Use appropriate tabindex values. Check native semantics first, then inspect keyboard behavior, focus flow, accessible names, and screen-reader output where relevant.
Use when auditing slow page loads, heavy assets, or rendering delays related to Optimize first contentful paint. Verify the actual bottleneck in DevTools, Lighthouse, or field data before recommending changes.
Advogado criminalista especializado em Maria da Penha, violencia domestica, feminicidio, direito penal brasileiro, medidas protetivas, inquerito policial e acao penal.
threejs-temporal-surfaces: common questions
How do I install threejs-temporal-surfaces?
Run the command above to copy the skill into ~/.claude/skills/. Claude Code picks it up automatically.
Is threejs-temporal-surfaces free?
The code is public, but no licence file was found, so check the repository before commercial use.
Is threejs-temporal-surfaces safe to use?
It scores 47 of 100. Grades: maintenance B, licence F, quality C. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.
What are alternatives to threejs-temporal-surfaces?
Similar skills: third-party-scripts, advogado-especialista, js-libraries, tabindex.
