scipio-example-skill
Skill by ilscipio · updated · ★ 369
One sentence. State the task this skill covers and when an agent should read it. scipio-example-skill is published by ilscipio on GitHub.
Last commit 2 days ago
No licence found, so reuse rights are unclear
Clear description, installs from GitHub, 369 stars, original repository
Not checked yet. What we check
Install scipio-example-skill
Built from the published package, never by AIgit clone --depth 1 https://github.com/ilscipio/scipio-erp /tmp/scipio-erp && mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills && cp -r /tmp/scipio-erp/framework/resources/templates/mcp ~/.claude/skills/scipio-example-skillRun in your terminal. Claude Code loads skills from ~/.claude/skills automatically.
git clone --depth 1 https://github.com/ilscipio/scipio-erp /tmp/scipio-erp && mkdir -p ~/.gemini/antigravity-cli/skills && cp -r /tmp/scipio-erp/framework/resources/templates/mcp ~/.gemini/antigravity-cli/skills/scipio-example-skillAntigravity CLI loads skills from ~/.gemini/antigravity-cli/skills, or .agents/skills for one project.
Step-by-step: install scipio-example-skill in Antigravity CLI
Skills can run scripts on your machine. Some need an API key: check the README.
Alternatives to scipio-example-skill
All alternatives →Generate categorized release notes draft from scan data. Human must approve before publish.
Use when a user asks for a plan for a coding task, to generate a clear, actionable, and atomic checklist.
Use to understand TeamHarness team roles, responsibility boundaries, and who owns project, task, runtime, and control-plane work.
Read and create notes through Evernote's official MCP server.
Decide whether Paperclip work needs delegation, and connect justified tasks with owners and real dependencies. Use when turning an authorized plan into work.
Delegate user-requested work to an existing Paperclip agent, with a durable task reference and clear execution expectations.
scipio-example-skill: common questions
How do I install scipio-example-skill?
Run the command above to copy the skill into ~/.claude/skills/. Claude Code picks it up automatically.
Is scipio-example-skill free?
The code is published under the NOASSERTION licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.
Is scipio-example-skill safe to use?
It scores 69 of 100. Grades: maintenance A, licence F, quality B. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.
What are alternatives to scipio-example-skill?
Similar skills: draft-release-notes, concise-planning, teamharness-organization, evernote.
