AdYour product here, seen by people installing AI tools every day Sponsor slots open: 12 of 12, from $249 a month

Decionis Commerce Gate

Skill by decionis · updated · ★ 687

Score 77

Check a price change, stock change, order, refund or return against the merchant's margin, stock and refund policy before acting. Use before any commerce action on Walmart, Shopify, Adobe Commerce or Business Central. Decionis Commerce Gate is published by decionis on GitHub.

Works withClaude CodeClaude apps Antigravity CLI
Maintenance

Last commit in the past day

Licence

Apache-2.0: permissive, fine for commercial use

Quality

Clear description, installs from GitHub, 687 stars, original repository

Security

Not checked yet. What we check

Install Decionis Commerce Gate

Built from the published package, never by AI
git clone --depth 1 https://github.com/decionis/agent-safe-pipeline /tmp/agent-safe-pipeline && mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills && cp -r /tmp/agent-safe-pipeline/skills/decionis-commercegate ~/.claude/skills/decionis-commerce-gate

Run in your terminal. Claude Code loads skills from ~/.claude/skills automatically.

Step-by-step: install Decionis Commerce Gate in Claude Code

Skills can run scripts on your machine. Some need an API key: check the README.

Alternatives to Decionis Commerce Gate

All alternatives →
create-prethereum-optimism
82

Open a pull request in the Optimism monorepo after you commit the change locally — run the review agents that apply to the diff, test, rebase, write a description that gives the reason for the change, create the PR, then watch CI. Use when asked to open, create, raise, or submit a PR, or to push a branch for review.

AAA Skill 6.5k
bok-ecos-statsNomaDamas
81

한국은행 ECOS Open API로 기준금리, 환율, 소비자물가지수, 통화량 등 중앙은행 경제통계 시계열과 100대 핵심지표를 조회한다. Use when the user asks 기준금리, 환율 추이, 물가지수, M2, 국고채 금리, 거시경제 통계. Not for 주식 시세(korean-stock-search) or KOSIS 일반 통계(kosis-stats).

AAA Skill 8.0k
scientific-retrievalbeita6969
77

Retrieve and recommend relevant documents from financial, historical, and scientific archives

AAA Skill 1.0k
muteki-ctf-local-playbookFishCodeTech
75

Local black-box CTF playbook for forensics/crypto/misc file challenges on a full shell. Use when the challenge attaches a pcap, binary, disk image, or ciphertext blob — before burning long random exploration. Prefer host tools already on PATH (tshark, tcpdump, binwalk, strings, xxd, file, python3).

ACA Skill 609
stocksfuyuxiang
75

Query stock prices, fund NAV, crypto rates via free APIs. Supports A-shares, US stocks, HK stocks, and crypto.

AAA Skill 1.1k
pm-live-trade-opsYichengYang-Ethan
75

Run live trading only with explicit user authorization, under strict risk and emergency controls.

AAB Skill 482

Decionis Commerce Gate: common questions

How do I install Decionis Commerce Gate?

Run the command above to copy the skill into ~/.claude/skills/. Claude Code picks it up automatically.

Is Decionis Commerce Gate free?

The code is published under the Apache-2.0 licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.

Is Decionis Commerce Gate safe to use?

It scores 77 of 100. Grades: maintenance A, licence A, quality A. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.

What are alternatives to Decionis Commerce Gate?

Similar skills: create-pr, bok-ecos-stats, scientific-retrieval, muteki-ctf-local-playbook.