hugegraph-query-analyst
Skill by apache · updated · ★ 144
Route HugeGraph MCP structured graph query tasks to stable read-only tools. Use when the user asks graph questions, asks to generate Gremlin, provides Gremlin to explain, or needs read-only graph exploration. hugegraph-query-analyst is published by apache on GitHub.
Last commit 3 days ago
Apache-2.0: permissive, fine for commercial use
Clear description, installs from GitHub, 144 stars, original repository
Not checked yet. What we check
Install hugegraph-query-analyst
Built from the published package, never by AIgit clone --depth 1 https://github.com/apache/hugegraph-ai /tmp/hugegraph-ai && mkdir -p ~/.claude/skills && cp -r /tmp/hugegraph-ai/skills/hugegraph-query-analyst ~/.claude/skills/hugegraph-query-analystRun in your terminal. Claude Code loads skills from ~/.claude/skills automatically.
Step-by-step: install hugegraph-query-analyst in Claude Code
git clone --depth 1 https://github.com/apache/hugegraph-ai /tmp/hugegraph-ai && mkdir -p ~/.gemini/antigravity-cli/skills && cp -r /tmp/hugegraph-ai/skills/hugegraph-query-analyst ~/.gemini/antigravity-cli/skills/hugegraph-query-analystAntigravity CLI loads skills from ~/.gemini/antigravity-cli/skills, or .agents/skills for one project.
Step-by-step: install hugegraph-query-analyst in Antigravity CLI
Skills can run scripts on your machine. Some need an API key: check the README.
Alternatives to hugegraph-query-analyst
All alternatives →Generate categorized release notes draft from scan data. Human must approve before publish.
Use when a user asks for a plan for a coding task, to generate a clear, actionable, and atomic checklist.
Use to understand TeamHarness team roles, responsibility boundaries, and who owns project, task, runtime, and control-plane work.
Read and create notes through Evernote's official MCP server.
Decide whether Paperclip work needs delegation, and connect justified tasks with owners and real dependencies. Use when turning an authorized plan into work.
Delegate user-requested work to an existing Paperclip agent, with a durable task reference and clear execution expectations.
hugegraph-query-analyst: common questions
How do I install hugegraph-query-analyst?
Run the command above to copy the skill into ~/.claude/skills/. Claude Code picks it up automatically.
Is hugegraph-query-analyst free?
The code is published under the Apache-2.0 licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.
Is hugegraph-query-analyst safe to use?
It scores 70 of 100. Grades: maintenance A, licence A, quality B. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.
What are alternatives to hugegraph-query-analyst?
Similar skills: draft-release-notes, concise-planning, teamharness-organization, evernote.
