AdYour product here, seen by people installing AI tools every day Sponsor slots open: 12 of 12, from $249 a month

Binance MCP

Verified · npm:@snjyor

MCP server by snjyor · updated · ★ 43 · 37 downloads a week

Score 49

Binance Cryptocurrency Market Data MCP Service Binance MCP is published by npm:@snjyor from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Maintenance

Last commit 472 days ago

Licence

Apache-2.0: permissive, fine for commercial use

Quality

Published package or server URL, original repository

Security

Not checked yet. What we check

Install Binance MCP

Built from the published package, never by AI
claude mcp add binance-mcp -- npx -y @snjyor/binance-mcp

Run in your terminal. Add --scope user to use it in every project.

Step-by-step: install Binance MCP in Claude Code

MCP servers run with your permissions and can read what you give them access to. Some need an API key: check the README and add it under env in the binance-mcp block.

Alternatives to Binance MCP

All alternatives →

Binance MCP: common questions

How do I install Binance MCP?

In Claude Code run claude mcp add binance-mcp -- npx -y @snjyor/binance-mcp. For Claude Desktop, Cursor and VS Code, paste the config shown above and restart. See the install guides.

Is Binance MCP the official server?

Binance MCP is published by npm:@snjyor from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Is Binance MCP free?

The code is published under the Apache-2.0 licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.

Is Binance MCP safe to use?

It scores 49 of 100. Grades: maintenance F, licence A, quality D. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.

What are alternatives to Binance MCP?

Similar MCP servers: mcp, CCXT, Finance Toolkit, X402 MCP.

Does Binance MCP work with ChatGPT?

Not directly. It runs locally, and ChatGPT only connects to remote servers with a URL. Use it in Claude Code, Claude Desktop, Cursor, VS Code or Codex.