AdYour product here, seen by people installing AI tools every day Sponsor slots open: 12 of 12, from $249 a month

Attio MCP Server

Community

MCP server by kesslerio · updated · ★ 69 · 652 downloads a week

Score 74

AI-powered Attio CRM access. Manage contacts, companies, deals, tasks, notes and workflows. Attio MCP Server is a community project by kesslerio, not verified by a company domain.

Yours? Claim it
Maintenance

Last commit 5 days ago

Licence

No licence found, so reuse rights are unclear

Quality

Clear description, published package or server URL, 69 stars, original repository

Security

Not checked yet. What we check

Install Attio MCP Server

Built from the published package, never by AI
claude mcp add attio-mcp-server -- npx -y attio-mcp

Run in your terminal. Add --scope user to use it in every project.

Step-by-step: install Attio MCP Server in Claude Code

MCP servers run with your permissions and can read what you give them access to. Some need an API key: check the README and add it under env in the attio-mcp-server block.

Alternatives to Attio MCP Server

All alternatives →

Attio MCP Server: common questions

How do I install Attio MCP Server?

In Claude Code run claude mcp add attio-mcp-server -- npx -y attio-mcp. For Claude Desktop, Cursor and VS Code, paste the config shown above and restart. See the install guides.

Is Attio MCP Server the official server?

Attio MCP Server is a community project by kesslerio, not verified by a company domain.

Is Attio MCP Server free?

The code is published under the NOASSERTION licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.

Is Attio MCP Server safe to use?

It scores 74 of 100. Grades: maintenance A, licence F, quality B. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.

What are alternatives to Attio MCP Server?

Similar MCP servers: Conduyt CRM, MCP Provider Code Analyzer, Salesforce MCP, mcp.

Does Attio MCP Server work with ChatGPT?

Not directly. It runs locally, and ChatGPT only connects to remote servers with a URL. Use it in Claude Code, Claude Desktop, Cursor, VS Code or Codex.

Add to stack

Loading.