Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs
Verified · npm:@iflow-mcpMCP server by cappt-team · updated · ★ 8 · 2 downloads a week
A MCP server for Cappt Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs is published by npm:@iflow-mcp from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.
Last commit 463 days ago
MIT: permissive, fine for commercial use
Published package or server URL, original repository
Not checked yet. What we check
Install Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs
Built from the published package, never by AIclaude mcp add cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejs -- npx -y @iflow-mcp/cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejsRun in your terminal. Add --scope user to use it in every project.
Step-by-step: install Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs in Claude Code
{
"mcpServers": {
"cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejs": {
"command": "npx",
"args": [
"-y",
"@iflow-mcp/cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejs"
]
}
}
}Settings, Developer, Edit config. Paste into claude_desktop_config.json and restart.
Step-by-step: install Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs in Claude Desktop
{
"mcpServers": {
"cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejs": {
"command": "npx",
"args": [
"-y",
"@iflow-mcp/cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejs"
]
}
}
}Add to ~/.cursor/mcp.json (all projects) or .cursor/mcp.json (this project).
Step-by-step: install Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs in Cursor
{
"servers": {
"cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejs": {
"command": "npx",
"args": [
"-y",
"@iflow-mcp/cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejs"
]
}
}
}Add to .vscode/mcp.json. VS Code uses "servers", not "mcpServers".
Step-by-step: install Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs in VS Code
codex mcp add cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejs -- npx -y @iflow-mcp/cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejs{
"mcpServers": {
"cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejs": {
"command": "npx",
"args": [
"-y",
"@iflow-mcp/cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejs"
]
}
}
}Add to ~/.gemini/config/mcp_config.json (all projects) or .agents/mcp_config.json (this project).
Step-by-step: install Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs in Antigravity CLI
gemini mcp add cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejs npx -y @iflow-mcp/cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejsGemini CLI was replaced by Antigravity CLI in June 2026 and remains only for enterprise licences and paid API keys.
Step-by-step: install Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs in Gemini CLI
MCP servers run with your permissions and can read what you give them access to. Some need an API key: check the README and add it under env in the cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejs block.
Alternatives to Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs
All alternatives →Manage Jitsu data pipelines: destinations, streams, connections, functions, live events.
Validate oh-my-posh configurations and segment snippets against the official schema.
Real-time global intelligence across conflict, markets, energy, trade, shipping and cyber. 95 tools.
Securely access and manage FHIR healthcare data stored in Medplum.
Manage monitors, status pages, incidents and maintenances in your openstatus workspace.
MCP tools for interacting with Microsoft Fabric
Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs: common questions
How do I install Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs?
In Claude Code run claude mcp add cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejs -- npx -y @iflow-mcp/cappt-team-mcp-server-nodejs. For Claude Desktop, Cursor and VS Code, paste the config shown above and restart. See the install guides.
Is Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs the official server?
Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs is published by npm:@iflow-mcp from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.
Is Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs free?
The code is published under the MIT licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.
Is Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs safe to use?
It scores 36 of 100. Grades: maintenance F, licence A, quality D. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.
What are alternatives to Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs?
Similar MCP servers: Jitsu, Oh My Posh Validator, World Monitor, mcp.
Does Cappt Team MCP Server Nodejs work with ChatGPT?
Not directly. It runs locally, and ChatGPT only connects to remote servers with a URL. Use it in Claude Code, Claude Desktop, Cursor, VS Code or Codex.
