AdYour product here, seen by people installing AI tools every day Sponsor slots open: 12 of 12, from $249 a month

Openapi Contract

Verified · npm:@fqueis

MCP server by fqueis · updated · ★ 0 · 3 downloads a week

Score 39

MCP server that reads OpenAPI contracts from local backends for frontend/mobile agents Openapi Contract is published by npm:@fqueis from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Yours? Claim it
Maintenance

Last commit 90 days ago

Licence

MIT: permissive, fine for commercial use

Quality

Clear description, published package or server URL, original repository

Security

Not checked yet. What we check

Install Openapi Contract

Built from the published package, never by AI
claude mcp add openapi-contract -- npx -y @fqueis/openapi-contract

Run in your terminal. Add --scope user to use it in every project.

Step-by-step: install Openapi Contract in Claude Code

MCP servers run with your permissions and can read what you give them access to. Some need an API key: check the README and add it under env in the openapi-contract block.

Alternatives to Openapi Contract

All alternatives →

Openapi Contract: common questions

How do I install Openapi Contract?

In Claude Code run claude mcp add openapi-contract -- npx -y @fqueis/openapi-contract. For Claude Desktop, Cursor and VS Code, paste the config shown above and restart. See the install guides.

Is Openapi Contract the official server?

Openapi Contract is published by npm:@fqueis from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Is Openapi Contract free?

The code is published under the MIT licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.

Is Openapi Contract safe to use?

It scores 39 of 100. Grades: maintenance B, licence A, quality C. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.

What are alternatives to Openapi Contract?

Similar MCP servers: mockserver, XcodeBuildMCP, Repowise, SmartBear MCP.

Does Openapi Contract work with ChatGPT?

Not directly. It runs locally, and ChatGPT only connects to remote servers with a URL. Use it in Claude Code, Claude Desktop, Cursor, VS Code or Codex.

Add to stack

Loading.