AdYour product here, seen by people installing AI tools every day Sponsor slots open: 12 of 12, from $249 a month

Easy Sqlite MCP

Verified · npm:easy-sqlite-mcp

MCP server by chenkumi · updated · ★ 1 · 17 downloads a week

Score 53

A high-performance Model Context Protocol (MCP) server for SQLite database interaction. Easy Sqlite MCP is published by npm:easy-sqlite-mcp from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Yours? Claim it
Maintenance

Last commit 44 days ago

Licence

MIT: permissive, fine for commercial use

Quality

Clear description, published package or server URL, original repository

Security

Not checked yet. What we check

Install Easy Sqlite MCP

Built from the published package, never by AI
claude mcp add easy-sqlite-mcp -- npx -y easy-sqlite-mcp

Run in your terminal. Add --scope user to use it in every project.

Step-by-step: install Easy Sqlite MCP in Claude Code

MCP servers run with your permissions and can read what you give them access to. Some need an API key: check the README and add it under env in the easy-sqlite-mcp block.

Alternatives to Easy Sqlite MCP

All alternatives →

Easy Sqlite MCP: common questions

How do I install Easy Sqlite MCP?

In Claude Code run claude mcp add easy-sqlite-mcp -- npx -y easy-sqlite-mcp. For Claude Desktop, Cursor and VS Code, paste the config shown above and restart. See the install guides.

Is Easy Sqlite MCP the official server?

Easy Sqlite MCP is published by npm:easy-sqlite-mcp from its verified domain in the official MCP Registry.

Is Easy Sqlite MCP free?

The code is published under the MIT licence. The service it connects to may have its own pricing.

Is Easy Sqlite MCP safe to use?

It scores 53 of 100. Grades: maintenance B, licence A, quality C. The security check has not run for it yet. Review the code before you install. How grades work.

What are alternatives to Easy Sqlite MCP?

Similar MCP servers: Supabase, ArcadeDB MCP Server, MCP Toolbox for Databases, MCP Toolbox for Databases.

Does Easy Sqlite MCP work with ChatGPT?

Not directly. It runs locally, and ChatGPT only connects to remote servers with a URL. Use it in Claude Code, Claude Desktop, Cursor, VS Code or Codex.

Add to stack

Loading.